Killsometime.Com - Info

killsometime receives about 9,987 unique visitors and 129,835 (13.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $79.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,386.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank killsometime.com is ranked number 45,743 in the world and 0.00217% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07102, United States and links to network IP address 208.71.129.104.

About - Killsometime.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$166,386.30
Daily Revenue:
$79.90
Monthly Revenue:
$2,397.00
Yearly Revenue:
$29,163.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,987
Monthly Unique Visitors:
299,610
Daily Pageviews:
129,835 (13.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
45,743 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00217% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
534
Average Load Time:
(1438 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.5%13.3%23324
Russia 15.6%70.7%9396
Bahrain 10.3%5.1%241
Pakistan 5.8%1.8%8300
Bahamas 4.1%1.5%120
Germany 3.7%1.8%38536
Austria 3.3%1.3%7378
United Kingdom 3.2%1.3%41366
India 3.1%0.7%115215
Argentina 3.0%0.3%14764
Israel 1.7%0.1%14267

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
killsometime.com
100.00%100.00%20

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
84,300
Google Indexed Pages:
30,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
78,760
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
28,347
Bing Backlinks:
86,400
Bing Indexed Pages:
32,708

Domain Overview

SEMrush killsometime.com
Domain:
  killsometime.com
Rank:
  26333
Organic Keywords:
  4,126
Organic Traffic:
  47,248
Organic Cost:
  $19,120.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  492
Facebook shares:
  1,182
Facebook comments:
  452
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  15
Facebook total:
  2,126
Tweets:
  112
Google +:
  825
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  18,894
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  33

Site Categories (dmoz)

Recreation/Humor

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
208.71.129.104
ASN:
AS13909 
ISP:
Techie Hosting, Inc. 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.71.129.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=7
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 23:36:54 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 23:36:24 GMT
Vary: *
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 23:36:46 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 55393

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.71.129.104 600
TXT 3600
MX mail.killsometime.com 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.techiemedia.net
Rname hostmaster.techiemedia.com
Serial Number 2009112506
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.techiemedia.net 600
NS ns1.techiemedia.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-08
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KILLSOMETIME.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server: NS2.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-apr-2015
Creation Date: 08-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 08-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 23:34:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
killsometime.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ketiknews.com
45 secs
workplace.schwab.com
51 secs
rumahwootekh.com
1 min
jackbiker.com
3 mins
fresh.coffee
6 mins
web.fish
7 mins
fresh.fish
7 mins
the.style
8 mins
usa.chat
8 mins
usa.guru
10 mins
world.guru
10 mins
digital.team
11 mins
world.team
12 mins
russian.website
13 mins
irishsongwritersguild.com
13 mins
world.work
14 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.